Forums » The Larkinor Quest
Mods
Replies: 10   Pages: 1   Most recent reply posted by: TCA NightWalker (Feb 18, 2010 1:36 PM)
Welcome, Guest
Login
Guest Settings
 Reply to this Topic  Post New Topic  Search Forum
 
  Back to Topic List
 
Replies: 10   Pages: 1  
Mombassa

Posts: 191
Registered: May, 2005

Mods Posted: Feb 2, 2010 1:07 PM
Reply
Hi guys

Are any players still able to do player to player bank transfers? I'd like to settle the payouts from the recent splatting competition.

Thanks


Mombassa

Posts: 191
Registered: May, 2005

Re: Mods Posted: Feb 5, 2010 6:43 AM
Reply
Bump - is anyone able to do bank to bank transfers??

Thanks

Veriac

Posts: 1,270
Registered: Dec, 2002

Re: Mods Posted: Feb 6, 2010 10:07 AM
Reply
yes

Mombassa

Posts: 191
Registered: May, 2005

Re: Mods Posted: Feb 11, 2010 2:54 PM
Reply
Great, thanks Veriac.

Could you please transfer silvers to the below characters from Sinocide2's bank (on my other account. I'll make a confirmation post from the other account below this post.



Character name Owner Total
Dharga dhargaman 22756000
FREYR lighting_struck 13069000
Bellatrix tadpole/riptide 11970000
Mia Neptune R Nicramduel 7884000
Kenny's dad Tourist 10769000
Donnerschlag ezekial 12778000
Dunkelstern ezekial 7761000
Blumschatten ezekial 12288500
Kristallmond ezekial 7382000
itewasntme lighting_struck 7125000
Dude wif a hat Tourist 7054500
Baldev lighting_struck 7050000
Finsternschutzer psalm119 6240000
Usbeorn riptide 6180000
Nachtlied ezekial 6160500
Schattengeist ezekial 5967000
Michalko Misko 4735500
karmina KRISTAL 4126500
Lady Aita lilgyp 2922000
KRÎSTÂL KRISTAL 1575000
PIM-code TCA NightWalker 2307000
BAM! poof masta flooof 2251500
The Vanquisher mage_basher 784500

Total to be transferred 171 136 500

Sinocide

Posts: 1
Registered: Oct, 2007

Re: Mods Posted: Feb 11, 2010 2:55 PM
Reply
Confirmation post to take silvers from Sinocide2.

Don't know why the post from the Mombassa account isn't showing up.

Thanks Veriac.

Veriac

Posts: 1,270
Registered: Dec, 2002

Re: Mods Posted: Feb 12, 2010 12:20 AM
Reply
Transfers are now completed. The names below were not eligible for a transfer because the characters are currently inactive.

* karmina KRISTAL 4126500
* BAM! poof masta flooof 2251500
* The Vanquisher mage_basher 784500



[Edited by: Veriac on 13-Feb-2010 00:39]

dhargaman

Posts: 622
Registered: Aug, 2007

Re: Mods Posted: Feb 12, 2010 4:26 PM
Reply
Thanks, Veriac, Mombassa, always nice to see the bank balance shoot up like that!

ezekial

Posts: 733
Registered: May, 2005

Re: Mods Posted: Feb 12, 2010 11:38 PM
Reply
Not sure how much it matters, but I thought I'd point out that Nachtlied and Schattengeist are found on the psalm119 account not ezekial. Just in case.

T0URIST

Posts: 491
Registered: Mar, 2006

Re: Mods Posted: Feb 16, 2010 11:46 AM
Reply
Veriac is there any chance you could transfer the remaining money I owe from the competition, please ?

Please transfer the money from Kenny's Dad on the T0URIST account.

Character name, Account name, Amount won
BAM! (poof masta floof) = 3,002000
B-commer (TCA NightWalker) = 3,076000
Nachtlied (psalm119) = 8,214000
Finsternschutzer (psalm119) = 8,320000
Rabenschwarz (ezekial) = 6,370000
KRÎSTÂL (KRISTAL) = 3,150000
Karmina (KRISTAL) = 5,502000

T0URIST

Posts: 491
Registered: Mar, 2006

Re: Mods Posted: Feb 17, 2010 11:03 PM
Reply
All transfered! Thanks guys

~Tour

TCA NightWalker

Posts: 242
Registered: Nov, 2006

Re: Mods Posted: Feb 18, 2010 1:36 PM
Reply
No, thank to you

Replies: 10   Pages: 1  
 
  Back to Topic List      Top of the page